Welcome Guest! To enable all features please Login or Register.

Notification

Icon
Error

Login


Options
View
Go to last post Go to first unread
simbloke  
#1 Posted : Monday, August 16, 2010 8:24:17 AM(UTC)
simbloke

Rank: Member

Groups: Member
Joined: 3/15/2010(UTC)
Posts: 24
United Kingdom
Location: North Wales

Hi,

Would a 15VA 15-0-15 transformer be enough for the Balsie? There won't be anything else on the LCBPS.

Thanks,
Sim
Brian Donegan  
#2 Posted : Monday, August 16, 2010 8:34:53 AM(UTC)
Brian Donegan

Rank: Administration

Groups: Administration, Customer
Joined: 10/24/2006(UTC)
Posts: 2,865
Location: Massachusetts, USA

Thanks: 2 times
Was thanked: 138 time(s) in 133 post(s)
Yes
lag0a  
#3 Posted : Sunday, January 23, 2011 11:15:31 PM(UTC)
lag0a

Rank: Member

Groups: Member
Joined: 1/6/2009(UTC)
Posts: 18
Location: San Francisco

How much VA and DC volts did the original Ballsie use?
Rss Feed  Atom Feed
Users browsing this topic
Forum Jump  
You cannot post new topics in this forum.
You cannot reply to topics in this forum.
You cannot delete your posts in this forum.
You cannot edit your posts in this forum.
You cannot create polls in this forum.
You cannot vote in polls in this forum.