Welcome Guest! To enable all features please Login or Register.

Notification

Icon
Error

Options
View
Go to last post Go to first unread
alberta  
#1 Posted : Monday, October 15, 2007 9:21:31 PM(UTC)
alberta

Rank: Member

Groups: Member
Joined: 7/13/2007(UTC)
Posts: 4

There is a question, I couldn't find LED in my package, so I just leave it, and now I finished assembling, tried for a short time, it worked!

Do I really need the LED?
Russ White  
#2 Posted : Monday, October 15, 2007 9:23:33 PM(UTC)
Russ White

Rank: Administration

Groups: Administration, Customer
Joined: 10/24/2006(UTC)
Posts: 3,978
Location: Nashville, TN

Thanks: 25 times
Was thanked: 89 time(s) in 83 post(s)
No you do not. :)

The LED just indicates that the power is on and the amp is ready.

Cheers!
Russ
alberta  
#3 Posted : Monday, October 15, 2007 9:32:10 PM(UTC)
alberta

Rank: Member

Groups: Member
Joined: 7/13/2007(UTC)
Posts: 4

thanks
Brian Donegan  
#4 Posted : Tuesday, October 16, 2007 3:08:07 AM(UTC)
Brian Donegan

Rank: Administration

Groups: Administration, Customer
Joined: 10/24/2006(UTC)
Posts: 2,769
Location: Massachusetts, USA

Thanks: 2 times
Was thanked: 125 time(s) in 120 post(s)
I thought about including an LED in the RevC kit, but decided against it as there are so many choices available (color, size, brightness), and it's really an aesthetic choice of the builder. Glad everything works!
Rss Feed  Atom Feed
Users browsing this topic
Forum Jump  
You cannot post new topics in this forum.
You cannot reply to topics in this forum.
You cannot delete your posts in this forum.
You cannot edit your posts in this forum.
You cannot create polls in this forum.
You cannot vote in polls in this forum.